SUSSEX COUNTY FOOTBALL LEAGUE ARCHIVES PICTURE GALLERY

If using images from this site elsewhere, please acknowledge  www.sussexcountyleague.com

 

Home

 

Comments and questions can now be left in the box that will load below each picture (please be patient for it to load). Many Team Pictures don't have line-ups with them, so if you can put any names to faces........

LAST UPLOAD:- Sunday, 21st March, 2010.     (With special thanks to Michael Vass for his kind submissions)
 
Burgess Hill 1920-21  Little Common  1934-35   East Grinstead   1947-48   Bognor Regis   1948-49 Hastings & St L. 1948-49   East Grinstead   1951-52 Shoreham 1952-53   East Grinstead   1953-54
Newhaven 1953-54   Crowborough   1956-57 Whitehawk 1961-62 Lge & Senior Cup Langney 1965-66  East Grinstead  1971-72 Oakwood 1974-75 Crowborough Ath. 1977-78 Eastbourne Town 1977-78
Hailsham Town 1977-78   Lancing 1977-78 Shoreham 1977-78 Steyning 1977-78 Steyning 1977-78 Wigmore Athletic 1977-78 Rye United 1978-79 Selsey 1978-79
  Three Bridges   1978-79   Albion United   1979-80

Arundel 1979-80 RUR Cup Winners

Burgess Hill 79-80 Lge Cup Winners

Chichester City 1980 Champions

Crowborough Ath. 1979-80 Hailsham Town 1979-80 Hastings Town Divison 2 Cup 79-80
Haywards Heath 1979-80 Horsham YMCA 1979-80 Langney Sports 1979-80 Newhaven 1979-80 Pagham 1979-80 Selsey 1979-80   Sidley United   1979-80 Southwick 1979-80
Steyning Town 1979-80   Three Bridges   1979-80 Wigmore Athletic 1979-80 Redhill 1981-82 Forest 1983-84 Whitehawk Champions 83-84

Arundel 1984-85

Bosham 1984-85

Burgess Hill Town 1984-85

Chichester City 1984

Eastbourne Town 1984-85

Haywards Heath 1984

Langney Sports 1984-85

Shoreham 1984-85 Steyning Town 1984-85   Three Bridges   1984-85

Arundel v Bognor Senior Cup 1987

Franklands Village 1986-87 Haywards Heath 1986-87

Horsham YMCA 1986-87

Littlehampton T. 1986-87

Shoreham 1986-87

Three Bridges 1986-87

Forest 1988-89
  Bexhill Town   1989-90

Chichester City 1989-90

Franklands Village 1989-90

Haywards Heath 1989-90

Langney Sports 1989-90

Whitehawk 1989-90

Burgess Hill Town 1990-91

Chichester City 1990-91

East Grinstead 1990-91

Ifield 1990-91

Langney Sports 1990-91

Littlehampton 1990-91

Oakwood 1990-91

Ringmer 1990-91

Seaford v Peacehaven '91

Stamco 1990-91

Burgess Hill Town 1991-92

Hailsham Town 1991-92

Hassocks 1991-92

Langney Sports 1991-92

Midhurst & Ease. 1991-92

Peacehaven & T. 1991-92

Redhill 1991-92

Redhill - Div 2 Cup Winners 91-92

Selsey 1991-92

Sidlesham 1991-92

Worthing United 1991-92

Arundel 1992-93

Bexhill Town  1992-93

Broadbridge Heath 1992-93

Eastbourne United 1992-93

Forest 1992-93

Hailsham Town 1992-93

Horsham YMCA 1992-93

Lancing 1992-93

Little Common A. 1992-93

Littlehampton 1992-93

Newhaven 1992-93

Peacehaven & T. 1992-93

Peacehaven .v. Sittingbourne 1992

Selsey 1992-93

Shoreham 1992-93

Sidley United   1992-93

Southwick 1992-93

Stamco 1992-93

Wick v Oakwood Senior Cup 1993

Withdean 1992-93

Eastbourne Town 1993-94

Langney Sports 1993-94

Peacehaven & T. 1993-94

S.Pierce -Whitehawk 1994

Wick 1993-94

Chichester City 1994-95

Hailsham Town 1994-95

Hassocks 1994-95

Horsham YMCA 1994-95

  Ifield Reserves   1994-95

Peacehaven & T. 1994-95

Wick 1994-95

Worthing United 1994-95

Arundel 1995-96

Ifield 1995-96 Ifield 1995-96 Lindfield Rangers last match - 1996

Peacehaven & T. 1995-96

Portfield 1995-96

Saltdean United 1995-96

Shoreham 1995-96

Southwick 1995-96

Burgess Hill Town 1996-97 Burgess Hill Town 1996-97

Peacehaven & T. 1996-97 RUR Cup

  Bexhill Town   1997-98 Broadbridge Heath 1997-98 Burgess Hill Town 1997-98     East Preston     1997-98 Ferring 1997-98 Midhurst & Ease. 1997-98 Oakwood 1997-98 Oving S.C. 1997-98
Pagham 1997-98 Portfield 1997-98 Shinewater Assoc. 1997-98 Shinewater Assoc. 1997-98   Sidley United   1997-98 Three Bridges - Div 2 Cup - 1997-98 Wick 1997-98 RUR Cup Winners   Bexhill Town   1998-99
Lancing 1998-99 Oving 1998-99 Pagham 1998-99 Portfield 1998-99 Redhill 1998-99   Sidley United   1998-99 Southwick 1998-99 Wick 1998-99
 Worthing United  1998-99 Bosham 1999-00   Crawley Down   1999-00 Crowborough Ath. 1999-00 Eastbourne Town 1999-00 Hailsham Town 1999-00 Horsham YMCA 1999-00 Lancing 1999-00
Langney Sports 1999-00 Langney Sports (Champions 2000) Littlehampton T. 1999-00 Portfield - Their last game - 2000 Saltdean United 1999-00 Shinewater Assoc. 1999-00 Sidlesham 1999-00 Withdean 1999-00
Hailsham Town 2000-01 Haywards Heath Town 2000-01 Haywards Heath Town 2000-01   Hurstpierpoint   2000-01 Littlehampton Town 2000-01 Oving S.C. 2000-01 Oving - Division 3 Champions 2001 Saltdean United 2000-01
  Seaford Town   2000-01   Sidley United   2000-01   Sidley - League & Cup Double 2001 Southwick - Division 2 Champions 2001   Three Bridges   2000-01 Wealden 2000-01 Burgess Hill Town 2001-02 Eastbourne Town 2001-02
Hassocks 2001-02 Horsham YMCA 2001-02 Rye & Iden United 2001-02 Southwick 2001-02 Westfield 2001-02 East Grinstead Town 2002-03 Eastbourne United 2002-03 Hailsham Town 2002-03
Horsham YMCA 2002-03 Midhurst & Easebourne 02-03 Ringmer 2002-03 Rye & Iden United 2002-03 Westfield 2002-03 Horsham YMCA Champions 04-05 St Francis Rangers 2004-05 Hailsham Town - RUR Cup 2006
St Francis Rangers 2005-06 Chichester City Utd 2006-07 Chichester City Utd RUR Cup 06-07 Pagham 2006-07    Three Bridges    2006-07 Broadbridge Heath 2007-08 East Grinstead Town 2007-08 Westfield 2007-08
   Crawley Down    2008-09 Peacehaven & T.  Div 2 Cup 08-09 Broadbridge Heath 2009-10 Hailsham Town 2009-10 Horsham YMCA 2009-10 Pagham 2009-10 Storrington 2009-10     Whitehawk     2009-10
Next upload:-

4th April 2010

         
Worthing United 2009-10 Peacehaven lift the League Cup 2010            
Please      If you have any Team Pictures you'd like considered for inclusion on this page.
 

Home